FISH ODYSSEY
LEADER BOARD

Weights as of 9/27
Fish Odyssey Final Standings
SALMON SALMON
PLACE WGT ANGLER HOMETOWN WGH STATION
GRAND PRIZE 28.27 Roy Letcher Olcott, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
1ST 25.88 Thomas Letcher Newfane, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
2ND 23.77 Paul Rubbs Niagara Falls, NY Down River
Lewiston
3RD 23.72
Robert Slocum
Newfane, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
BROWN
TROUT
1ST 15.37 Jesse Erickson Lockport, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
2ND 14.17 Josh Wittcop Lockport, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
3RD 12.33 Wilfred Wittcop, Jr. Lockport, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
4TH 12.20 Richard Hahn Wheatfield, NY Niagara Outdoors
NT, NY
RAINBOW
TROUT
1ST 18.43 J.Todd Fry Forksville, PA Narby's
Oak Orchard
2ND 15.85 Thomas Fry Forksville, PA Narbys
Oak Orchard
3RD 15.29 Dan Phipps Olcott, NY Harbor Resort
Olcott
4TH 14.69 Kent Morgan Skunk, PA Oak Orchard
Narby's
WALLEYE
1ST 13.05 Jim Hagerman Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY
2ND 12.08 Rich Fortier Niagara Falls, NY Down River
Lewiston
3RD 12.01 Howard Gullett Niagara Falls, NY Down River
Lewiston
4TH 9.16 Charles Hoy Niagara Falls, NY Down River
Lewiston
SMALLMOUTH
BASS
1ST 6.89 Ruben Vasquez Niagara Falls, NY Power Vista
Niagara Falls
2ND 6.43 Paul Brown Ransomville, NY Sturgeon Point
3RD 5.93 John Walaszek Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Outdoors
No.Tona
4TH 6.27 Joe Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Sturgeon Point
CARP
1ST 37.93 C. Allen Leeson Lewiston, NY Lewiston
2ND 32.70 Lonnie King Cambridge, Ontario Lewiston
3RD 32.70 Daniel Kelsey Attica, NY Narby's
Oak Orchard
JUNIOR
DIVISION
WEIGHT ANGLER HOMETOWN WEIGH
STATION
SALMON
1ST 22.30 Luke Beckwith Barker, NY Harbor Resort
Olcott
2ND 21.93 Robert Slocum Newfane, NY Power Vista
Niagara Falls
3RD 16.66 Daniel Gutmann Cranberry Twp, PA Harbor Sports
Olcott
TROUT
Rainbow
or Brown
1ST
2ND
3RD
BASS
Smallmouth or
Largemouth
1ST 4.11 Mike Rowan Newfane, NY Russ's
2ND 2.15 Brandi Danielewicz Sanborn, NY Down River
Lewiston
3RD 2.12 Orval Harris Wilson, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
CARP
1ST 22.80 Teresa Hall Batavia, NY Narby's
Oak Orchard
2ND 17.81 Amanda Mrzygut Lewiston, NY Lewiston
3RD 14.05 Brandi Danielwicz Sanborn, NY Down River
Lewiston
4TH 11.79 Brittney Danielwicz Sanborn, NY Down River
Lewiston
PANFISH
1ST 1.12 Joshua Woods Lockport, NY Harbor Sports
Olcott
2ND .79 Tyler O'Callaghan Niagara Falls, NY Down River
Lewiston
3RD .34 Marissa Campell Niagara Falls, NY Down River, NY
4TH .29 Marina Campbell Niagara Falls, NY Down River
Lewiston
WALLEYE
1ST 8.72 Ariel Mrzygut Lewiston, NY Down River
Lewiston
2ND 4.18 Zachary Dubuc Sanborn, NY Down River
Lewiston, NY
3RD
The weights after the category are the weights the juniors had to beat in order to receive a t-shirt.

CHARLIE THE CHIMP CHALLENGE

Salmon: 20 pounds:
1- 22.30- Luke Beckwith -Barker, NY- Olcott

2-21.93- Robert L. Slocum -Newfane, NY- Power Vista

Smallmouth/Largemouth Bass:4 pounds:
1- 5.06- Joe Groom- Blasdell, NY-Sturgeon Point

2- 5.04- William Nelson-Blasdell, NY- Sturgeon Point

3-4.71- Alex Hastings- Niagara Falls, NY- Power Vista

4-4.11- Mike Rowan- Newfane, NY- Olcott

Carp 10 pounds:

1- 22.80- Teresa Hall- Batavia, NY- Narby's

2-17.81-Amanda Mrzygut- Lewiston, NY- Lewiston

3-15.90- Brittney Danielewicz- Sanborn, NY-Lewiston

4- 14.05- Brandi Danielewicz-Sanborn, NY- Lewiston

Panfish 1 pound:

1- 1.12-Joshua Woods-Lockport, NY-Olcott

Walleye 7 pounds:

1-8.72-Ariel Mrzygut-Lewiston, NY-Lewiston, NY

DRAWING FOR FISHING WITH EX BUFFALO SABRE ROB RAY WAS WON BY MORGAN BURNS
HOOKED ON FISHING - NOT DRUGS

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS
HOME